← Registry

Developer Tools

guptatextile.in

Provides tools to interact with Wix APIs, including documentation reading, browsing, API calls, and token generation.

1 endpoint9 known toolsFirst detected June 24, 2026Last detected September 13, 2026

ENDPOINT 1

https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp

No auth detected

MCP server metadata

Name
Site Visitor Assistant for site "Gupta Textile" (https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp)
Version
1.0.0
Capabilities
tools.listChangedlogging

Known tools 9

ReadFullDocsArticle

Fetches the full Wix docs article or method article with code examples for using the method.

Inferred read-only
ReadFullDocsMethodSchema

Fetches the full method schema for a given method.

Inferred read-only
BrowseWixRESTDocsMenu

Browse the Wix REST API documentation menu hierarchy.

Inferred read-only
CallWixSiteAPI

Call apis on site "Gupta Textile" (https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp).

Inferred read-only
GenerateVisitorToken

Create a new visitor session and obtain a visitor access token for site "Gupta Textile" (https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp).

Potential side effects
SearchSiteApiDocs

Searches for site "Gupta Textile" (https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp) API documentation and returns how to use the site using the API.

Inferred read-only
GetBusinessDetails

Get business and site details for "Gupta Textile" (https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp).

Inferred read-only
SearchInSite

Searches the site "Gupta Textile" (https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp) for information.

Inferred read-only
ExecuteWixAPI

Run JavaScript against the Wix REST API on site "Gupta Textile" (https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp), on the visitor's behalf.

Inferred read-only

CONNECT WITH APPROVAL

Client installation

Review this server and its permissions before adding it. Secret placeholders must be set locally.

Codex

~/.codex/config.toml

[mcp_servers.site-visitor-assistant-for-site-gupta-textile-ht]
url = "https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp"
enabled = true
Claude Code

.mcp.json

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "site-visitor-assistant-for-site-gupta-textile-ht": {
      "type": "http",
      "url": "https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp"
    }
  }
}
Claude Desktop

Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector

Name: site-visitor-assistant-for-site-gupta-textile-ht
Remote MCP URL: https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp

Add this remote URL as a custom connector in Claude Desktop. Availability depends on the user plan and workspace policy.

Cursor

.cursor/mcp.json

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "site-visitor-assistant-for-site-gupta-textile-ht": {
      "url": "https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp"
    }
  }
}
Visual Studio Code

.vscode/mcp.json

Add to Visual Studio Code
{
  "servers": {
    "site-visitor-assistant-for-site-gupta-textile-ht": {
      "type": "http",
      "url": "https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp"
    }
  }
}
Generic MCP

Client-specific MCP configuration

{
  "name": "site-visitor-assistant-for-site-gupta-textile-ht",
  "transport": "streamable-http",
  "url": "https://www.guptatextile.in/_api/mcp"
}
MCP Inspector

Run the official MCP Inspector locally and enter the indexed Streamable HTTP endpoint.

TRUST AND VERIFICATION EVIDENCE

Trust Data Available

BuiltWith Trust API v2 evidence for guptatextile.in was fetched 2026-07-26T18:11:26.061Z and is being refreshed.

Trust status Trusted

guptatextile.in is assessed as Trusted: Domain has an established technology history spanning over a year.

Indexed

Evidence is source-attributed and does not guarantee that a third-party server is safe. Risk labels are conservative metadata heuristics.